I have a few different collecting interests, and am looking for the following patches:

First, CSP/JSP/SAPs, etc., from the Hawkeye Area Council and its predecessors:

  • "Hawkeye Council" KRH

  • "Hawkeye Area Council" LSP, full strip, TLR

  • Standard CSP based on state flag (S2)

  • Standard CSP with gold mylar border (1980 recruiter, SA4)

  • 1981 Jamboree (does not include "Iowa")

  • 1985 Jamboree

  • 1985 Jamboree (gold mylar border)

  • 1985 Jamboree (staff)

  • 1993 Jamboree (gold mylar border)

  • Future Community Leaders (name outlined in yellow, S7:1)

  • 2001 Jamboree (staff)

  • 2005 Jamboree

  • 2005 Jamboree (staff)

  • Charter Member, NESA (SA11a)

  • Charter Member, NESA (intentionally clipped, SA11b)

  • NESA (SA12)

  • Wood Badge C3-172-14 Staff

  • NYLT staff

  • Iowa River Valley Council KRH

  • Waubeek Area Council KRH

Second, flaps from Cho-Gun-Mun-A-Nock 467:

Third, individual flaps from other lodges:

  • 3 Nawakma 1996 NOAC (S62)

  • 4 Ranachqua 1996 NOAC (S18b)

  • (8) Lenape 2017 Jamboree (two pieces)

  • 8 Mascoutens 1996 NOAC (S11)

  • 9 Narraticong 1996 NOAC (F2)

  • 11 Susquehannock 1996 NOAC (S17)

  • 12 Nentico 1996 NOAC (S14)

  • 14 Mantowagan 1996 NOAC (S4/X1)

  • 22 Octoraro 1996 NOAC (S58)

  • 23 Wenasa Quenhotan 1996 NOAC (S19/X1)

  • 24 Shu Shu Gah 1996 NOAC (S27)

  • 33 Ajapeu 1996 NOAC (S31/X12)

  • 34 Ona Yote 1996 NOAC (F2)

  • 42 Wah-Sha-She 2006 NOAC (F6?/X9?)

  • 43 Delmont 1996 NOAC (S42)

  • 44 Witauchsoman 1996 NOAC (S21)

  • 45 Tiwahe 1996 NOAC (S5)

  • 47 Amangi Nacha 1996 NOAC (S7/X3)

  • 48 Wakpominee 1996 NOAC (S14)

  • 49 Suanhacky 1996 NOAC (S22)

  • 54 Allemakewink 1996 NOAC (S27/X13)

  • 55 Illini 1996 NOAC (S3)

  • 57 Enda Lechauhanne 1996 NOAC (S8/X1)

  • 58 Ut In Selica 1996 NOAC (S4)

  • 60 Aina Topa Hutsi 1996 NOAC (S27)

  • 63 Ohlone 1996 NOAC (S5)

  • 64 Skanondo 1996 NOAC (S16)

  • 67 Black Hawk 2017 Jamboree (two pieces)

  • 68 Miquin 1996 NOAC (S21/X3)

  • 70 Tsoiosi Tsogalii 1996 NOAC (S2)

  • 71 Na Tsi Hi 1996 NOAC (S15)

  • 72 Tejas 1996 NOAC (S22)

  • 76 Hunnikick 1996 NOAC (S24)

  • 77 Lekau 1996 NOAC (S45)

  • 80 Silver Tomahawk death flap (S23)

  • 81 Taleka 1996 NOAC (F3)

  • 82 Man-A-Hattin 1996 NOAC (S11)

  • 86 Nacha Mimat 1996 NOAC (S2)

  • 88 Manitous 1996 NOAC (S3/X3)

  • 89 Michigonong 1996 NOAC (S23)

  • 90 Chumash 1996 NOAC (F1)

  • 95 Ty-Ohni 1996 NOAC (F3/X1)

  • 97 Kit-Ke-Hak-O-Kut 2010 Jamboree (S30?/X15?)

  • 98 Navajo 1996 NOAC (S37/X7/X8)

  • 100 Anpetu-We 1996 NOAC (S14)

  • 107 Apatukwe stag leaving (S21)

  • 110 Michigamea 1996 NOAC (F2)

  • 113 Wihinipa Hinsa 1996 NOAC (S20)

  • 120 Gosh Wah Gono 1996 NOAC (S5)

  • 127 Cahuilla 1996 NOAC (S47)

  • 128 Kickapoo 1996 NOAC (S11/X7)

  • 129 Egwa Tawa Dee 2017 Jamboree (two pieces)

  • 132 Illinek 1996 NOAC (S16)

  • 133 Ma-Nu 1996 NOAC (S34)

  • 137 Colonneh 1996 NOAC (S12)

  • 145 Ku-Ni-Eh 1996 NOAC (S22/X6)

  • 147 Tamegonit 1996 NOAC (S35)

  • 149 Caddo 1996 NOAC (S35)

  • 151 Marnoc 1996 NOAC (S45)

  • 152 Indian Drum 1996 NOAC (F6)

  • 155 Nisqually 1996 NOAC (S4)

  • 158 Nanepashemet 1996 NOAC (X1)

  • 159 Hau De No Sau Nee 1996 NOAC (S14)

  • 161 Tutelo 2017 Jamboree

  • 162 Migisi Opawgan 1996 NOAC (S53/X3)

  • 164 Tisquantum 1996 NOAC (S22)

  • 168 Kuskitanne 1996 NOAC (F3)

  • 178 Meechgalanne 1996 NOAC (S27)

  • 184 Sequoyah 1996 NOAC (S30)

  • 188 Itibapishe Iti Hollo autism awareness (S93?)

  • 193 Ashwanchi Kinta 1996 NOAC (S16)

  • 201 White Horse 1996 NOAC (S4a)

  • 204 Chattahoochee 1996 NOAC (S84)

  • 212 Nischa Chuppecat 1996 NOAC (S15)

  • 218 Cuwe 1996 NOAC (S23)

  • 220 Passaconaway 2004 NOAC (F11/X10)

  • 224 Cowikee 1996 NOAC (S24)

  • 229 Pilthlako 1996 NOAC (S18)

  • 230 Pellissippi 1996 NOAC (S50/X4)

  • 231 Mikano 1996 NOAC (S24)

  • 232 Akela Wahinapay 1996 NOAC (S14/X2)

  • 235 Ittawamba 2015 NOAC (S175/X16)

  • 237 Aal-Pa-Tah 1996 NOAC (S48/X18)

  • 239 Semialachee 1996 NOAC (S34)

  • 243 Mowogo 1996 NOAC (S38/X4)

  • 252 Siwinis 1996 NOAC (S28)

  • 253 Tsisquan 1996 NOAC (S26)

  • 257 Agaming 1996 NOAC (S18/X2)

  • 264 Ouxouiga 1996 NOAC (S37/X1)

  • 266 Tukarica 1996 NOAC (S32)

  • 270 Skyuka 1996 NOAC (S14)

  • 271 Madockawanda 1996 NOAC (S14b)

  • 275 Nachamawat 1996 NOAC (F1)

  • 278 Yo-Se-Mite 1996 NOAC (S23/X3)

  • 282 Achewon Nimat 1996 NOAC (S23)

  • 292 Tarhe 1996 NOAC (S25)

  • 295 Otena 1996 NOAC (S20)

  • 296 Nayawin Rar 1996 NOAC (S18)

  • 303 Yowlumne 1996 NOAC (S35)

  • 311 Es Kaielgu 1996 NOAC (S5)

  • 312 Nebagamon 1996 NOAC (S20/X2)

  • 313 Tankiteke 1996 NOAC (F4)

  • 318 Waguli 1996 NOAC (S27)

  • 321 Nani-Ba-Zhu 1996 NOAC (S14)

  • 322 Woa Cholena 1996 NOAC (S20)

  • 324 Ini-To 1996 NOAC (S42)

  • 331 Klahican 1996 NOAC (S34)

  • 336 Wa-Lo-Moot-Kin 1996 NOAC (S25)

  • 338 Sikhs Mox Lamonti 1996 NOAC (S6)

  • 339 Ashokwahta 1996 NOAC (S3)

  • 340 Timuquan 1996 NOAC (S34/X2)

  • 349 Blue Heron 1996 NOAC (S40)

  • 351 Ajapeu 1996 NOAC (S9)

  • 356 Tatokainyanka 1996 NOAC (S12/X7)

  • 363 Ma I Shu 1996 NOAC (S28)

  • 378 Gila 1996 NOAC (S21)

  • 381 Ni-Sanak-Tani 1996 NOAC (S9/X2)

  • 383 Tahosa 2010 Jamboree (S61?/X35?)

  • 387 Ha-Kin-Skay-A-Ki 1996 NOAC (S14)

  • 402 Onteroraus 1996 NOAC (S17)

  • 407 Shunkah Mahnteetu 1996 NOAC (S8/X3)

  • 410 Nischa Nitis 1996 NOAC (F5)

  • 412 Buckskin 1996 NOAC (S19/X2)

  • 413 Hi'lo Ha Chy'a-la 1996 NOAC (S25)

  • 432 Wipala Wiki 1996 NOAC (S28/X3)

  • 442 Wauna La-Mon'Tay 1996 NOAC (S14)

  • 443 Nooteeming 1996 NOAC (S14)

  • 457 Thal-Coo-Zyo 1996 NOAC (S31)

  • 458 Hi-Cha-Ko-Lo 1996 NOAC (S17)

  • 459 Catawba 1996 NOAC (S50)

  • 464 Kola 1996 NOAC (S31)

  • 480 Kawida 1996 NOAC (S19)

  • 486 Nischa Achowalogen 1996 NOAC (S20)

  • 489 Nishkin Halupa A Pelachi 1996 NOAC (S24)

  • 494 Papago 1996 NOAC (F11)

  • 502 T'Kope Kwiskwis 1996 NOAC (F9a/X10a)

  • 508 Tu-Cubin Noonie 1996 NOAC (S30)

  • 520 El Ku Ta 1996 NOAC (S32)

  • 525 Pachachaug 1996 NOAC (S9/X9)

  • 535 Awaxaawe Awachia 1996 NOAC (S3)

  • 554 Maluhia 1996 NOAC (F7a)

  • 561 Oala Ishadalakalish Vigil (S16)

  • 564 Osceloa 1996 NOAC (S19)

  • 566 Malibu 1996 NOAC (X4)

  • 567 Na Mokupuni O Lawelawe 1996 NOAC (S24)

  • 578 Hasinai 1996 NOAC (X2)

  • 618 Nendawen 1996 NOAC (S5)

  • 619 Portage 1996 NOAC (S4)

Fourth, individual CSP/JSP/SAPs from other councils:

  • Attakapas 2001 Jamboree (train)

  • Blue Ridge Mountains 2017 Jamboree staff (caboose)

  • Boulder Dam Area SA6 (train, jets)

  • Catalina SA100 (train, "March 20, 1880")

  • Chickasaw SA5 (steamboat)

  • Columbia Montour SA34

  • Connecticut Rivers SA44

  • Dan Beard 1997 Jamboree (steamboat)

  • Daniel Webster 2017 Jamboree (train)

  • Denver Area 2005 Jamboree ("From Sea to Shining Sea")

  • Eastern Arkansas SA2 (paddlewheel boat)

  • French Creek SA27

  • Golden Empire 2010 Jamboree (train)

  • Grand Teton SA180 (Jamboral IV, train)

  • Great Alaska SA29 (65th anniversary, train)

  • Great Sauk Trail SA88

  • Greater New York-Bronx SA18

  • Greater New York-Queens SA15

  • Greater Yosemite SA5

  • Hawk Mountain 2013 Jamboree staff (train)

  • Illowa SA20

  • Indian Waters SA42 (Home of Carolina, 2014 FOS)

  • Indian Waters SA44 (USC Logo, 2015 FOS)

  • Keystone Area SA57

  • Lake Bonneville S3

  • Land of the Oneidas 1997 Jamboree (canal)

  • Los Angeles Area SA131

  • Mason-Dixon SA24 (2006 Western Maryland Railroad Museum)

  • Mid-Iowa SA6 (hot air balloons, "Iowa")

  • Mobile Area SA20 (Hank Aaron 75th birthday with red/org/yel sky)

  • New Birth of Freedom TA11

  • Norwela S8 (steamboat, "All Ahead Full")

  • Old North State SA6 (90th Anniversary of Scouting)

  • Okefenokee S42 (train, 100th anniversary)

  • Otschodela S4 (train)

  • Pennsylvania Dutch SA12

  • Pikes Peak SA5

  • Potomac 2013 Jamboree (train)

  • Quapaw SA10 (1994 FOS, "Trailblazer")

  • Ridgewood-Glen Rock S4a (train)

  • Simon Kenton TA84 (Spirit of Camp Oyo)

  • Sioux 2001 Jamboree

  • Southeast Louisiana 2017 Jamboree set

  • Southeast Missouri 1993 Jamboree

  • St. Louis Area 1993 Jamboree (steamboat)

  • Susquehanna SA30

  • Theodore Roosevelt (NY) SA156

  • Trapper Trails SA50 (Union Pacific Trail)

  • Winnebago SA6 (Iowa sesquicentennial)

  • Yucca SA112

And finally, for councils/lodges not listed above I need the following for my names/numbers collection (any council/lodge not checked is a need):
CSP needs: Active councils, inactive councils
Flap needs: Active lodges, inactive lodges